?

Log in

Beatle Kids Role Play [entries|friends|calendar]
Beatle Children RPG

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Jun 2011|10:08pm]

gereiheimer
Please mods, feel free to delete if you judge this inadequate, but this RPG seems to have stopped for good, which is too bad, because it was truly awesome, and I was wondering if any of the members here would be willing to play again? If that is the case, I am moding another Beatles RPG, and we could always use a few new members ^^ Cheers!
post comment

Sean and Dhani = Ohn0! [29 Apr 2007|03:18am]

obscures


Hey guys! :D

[ Just dropping a line to invite you all to join...

ohn0

....the first Livejournal community dedicated to Dhani Harrison & Sean Lennon! ]

[ If you love either one of these boys, or both (a Seanhi)
you are free to discuss them and/or stalk them with us.
Just kid. But really...every LJ fandom community is kind of stalk-ish =]
So check us out!
And if you are interested, go right ahead and take the journey.
Or affiliate?
We'd love to have you! <3 ]
post comment

[15 Apr 2007|12:56pm]

leestarkey
I don't know if anybody is still watching this community, but in case somebody does still have it on their f-list...

Since we played our RPG two years in the future, today, April 15th, 2007, would be the day the Beatle kids left on their trip. We actually started RPing back in March, I think, but it took a while for everybody to get to New York and everything. So, if our world was the real world, today would be the day the kids took off from NYC and headed across the country.

I can't believe it's been two years since we started it! :)
3 comments|post comment

Is there anybody out there? [23 Aug 2006|02:14pm]

kittendew
Just for fun, I wanted to see if anyone's still around. :) Updated Mary's journal, just like that. Not quite sure why, thought it was officially dead and gone. :P
1 comment|post comment

[24 Oct 2005|12:44pm]

aylaranzz
[ mood | hungry ]

I just thought I would make a little note for anyone still paying attention who just might not know what to post about.

As of Monday Oct 10th, James, Sean, Dhani, Julian and Lee got in a terrible fight. I'm not going to say what the fight was about incase it's still going to be a surprise for everyone else. So they got into a fight and Jules & Lee left. Lee would have called Zak at some time to inform him of where they are, which is Cyn's I think.

That left the others in South Dakota to figure out what to do. And somehow they came to the conclusion to put the trip on hold and go home for a month. Someone will have called Cyn's to tell her to tell Jules & Lee to come back in a month.

So if anyone makes/wants to make any post during November they're coming from their homes or wherever you wish your Beatle kid to be.

I think that is all. So they will probably meet back up at the end of Nov/beginning of Dec. I just thought it would be nice if everyone was informed. ^_^

2 comments|post comment

Interesting comment [18 Sep 2005|03:02pm]

aylaranzz
[ mood | amused ]

I just got an interesting comment to James' last entry.

What do you make of this?Collapse )

This amuses me.

3 comments|post comment

[09 Sep 2005|05:48pm]

mary_mccartney
[ mood | contemplative ]

So... What's up next? Or is it because peole are busy that there's no updates around here? I'm not saying I'm better, because I am not, but I really don't know what to do. ;P Just hoping we can come to some continuation of this, no matter how little we want it to end. ;)

Love
Ida~

2 comments|post comment

Another ficlet [16 Aug 2005|03:34am]

aylaranzz
[ mood | sleepy ]

So the next one would actually be when Sean & Zak were missing, but it's too long to post here and I know everyone read it because I sent it to everyone. So instead I'm posting Sean's expierence with the ghosts in Julian's house in Louisiana. I'm pretty sure this would have taken place on tbe evening of June 8th. Yeah that sounds about right. James & Sean's one month.

Julian's house was creepy!!Collapse )

post comment

Yet another ficlet. [05 Aug 2005|10:35pm]

aylaranzz
[ mood | content ]

This one would have taken place on May 21st, the first night they were in Florida. By this time Sean & James had been together for a few weeks and only Julian and Lee knew about them. This is the day before Paul shows up and they tell everyone about them.

I would rate this somewhere between an R and NC-17. It's not really that bad, but it does contain smut.

As the taxi pulled up in front of the condo James paid the driverCollapse )


I also wanted to mention that I updated James tonight as well.

post comment

10 Dhani icons [01 Aug 2005|03:47am]

aylaranzz
[ mood | tired ]

Because today is Dhani's birthday I made a small batch of icons.

Teasers


The rest are in my icon journal here.

post comment

[29 Jul 2005|07:10pm]

mary_mccartney
[ mood | cheerful ]

I am HOME!

I don't know if anyone's really missed me... but I'm back anyway. ^^

I've had a lovely time, but now I'm almost afraid to examine possible posted posts. Don't know how much you've been coming up with for three weeks..!

I've been missing you huys so bloody much..! But the only thing that pisses me of right now is being told that it will be another TWO WEEKS before we get the net back home. I was expecting it to be here when I came back, but nooo... They FORGOT to open out connection. XP **kills randomly**

But I'll be gone one more week, from this sunday to next sunday, so that won't be a big bother. Then I'll hopefully be able to talk to you people!

Now I'll try to co-ordinate writing loads of entries... So, I'll see you. ;)

Love,
Ida~

EDIT: Hmm, scratch that. I can't seem to go back on my friends page. I can only see the most recent entries. Hell.

3 comments|post comment

[28 Jul 2005|01:44am]

aylaranzz
[ mood | sore ]

As most of you know I've written some ficlets based off events in the RP and most of you have already read most of them, but I've decided to post them for anyone who hasn't read them yet. So I'm going to post them in the order I wrote them.

This is the first one I wrote, which would have taken place on April 22nd. Jules, Lee, Dhani and James decided to play truth of dare that night. At this time anytime anyone, mostly Jules, joked around about James and Sean, James would get annoyed by it because he was confused about his feelings for Sean and was at the time convinced that nothing would ever happen between them.
***

Julian stared across the room at the closed bedroom door as Lee snuggled up next to himCollapse )

post comment

A few icons [26 Jul 2005|07:13pm]

aylaranzz
[ mood | hungry ]

I got bored and decided to make some icons of the kids.

Teasers


(Is this cut real or fake?)

3 comments|post comment

[25 Jul 2005|09:16pm]

jamesmccartney
[ mood | cold ]

There are two other things I found that they could do in Oregon, but I didn't want to make James's whole entry an itinerary so I decided to post the other two things here.

One of them is that while they're camping they could go to Silver Falls State Park, near Salem. It has ten waterfalls. Hiking around or behind these waterfalls is a cool way to spend a hot afternoon. Other park facilities include biking and hiking trails, picnic areas, a small lake and a snack bar.

And then I found this, which I think would be kewl. Maybe they could do that on Saturday.

post comment

[14 Jul 2005|09:18am]

julianlennon
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey guys,

I'm gonna be going on vacation for a bit starting saturday. :( I really don't wanna go, but it's the family...plus my nephews said that they wanted me to go. **Sigh** Damn those two. They have me around their finger when it comes to some things. But i'll be away for a bit, meaning so will jules and sean's updates! :x But Mellie said she would take care of Sean while i'm away...and don't forget to include Jules in things! :D
Until next time, kids,
Liz

(OMG CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY IS COMING OUT OMG OMG)

1 comment|post comment

[13 Jul 2005|01:28pm]

baggins0716
[ mood | indifferent ]

Ah, just thought I'd let you guys know I'm going to be gone until the 19th. ;) But I know I leave the RPG in good hands. ^_^

1 comment|post comment

[04 Jul 2005|01:50am]

jackspinkpearl
[ mood | bitchy ]

Okay guys. I can't even get to this RPG from my laptop, which is a signal that something is wrong.


So I think I've really got to pull out. I hardly ever get to talk to any of you anymore and you haven't gotten any Dhani posts in I don't know when. You guys will be fine honestly.

But I'm just frustrated and bitter with it all.

2 comments|post comment

[01 Jul 2005|12:59pm]

stellamccartney
Hey guys :)

Just wanted to let you know that I too will be gone this week. Ah, I know we're decreasing in numbers. But I will have an entry when I get back, at the very least. I figure if I get the chance to use the computer I can at least make a short entry (I need to use the computer for school stuff anyway, although my dad might not be too appreciative of me spending money by having a lenghty connection).

Right, so I think I've a few days between leaving this week and the next, so I'll most definatly update then. Then I think I've got a week before I leave again, so. ^_^

You guys are really making this great though! Keep it up! ;D
1 comment|post comment

Leaving for Scotland! [30 Jun 2005|10:24pm]

mary_mccartney
[ mood | tired ]

Hello! **waves frantcially to let out a boost of energy**

Yes, I'm back tonight. Not from home though. Haven't got news that happy. I've got other news, though.

I'm going to Scotland this Wednesday.

Yes, to scotland on a language course. I think I've told you before, but since it's coming up really soon, I thought I'd say it again. Idon't know about Internet availability over there - whether or not I can use it, that is - so I can't promise I'll be able to update.

I'll be gone for three weeks (July 6 to 26). I hope it's gonna be great fun, and I'll miss you, because I do already. Feel free to involve Mary in stuff, once again.

I'll try and get back here once more before I go, hopefully with an update for Mary's journal. I haven't got the time tonight, as my sister is soon going to be and I have to go home. Curse my Internet provider..! XP Otherwise I can't say when I'll update, but I'll do my best.

So, now you know the reason to any possible away-ness from me. Love you all!

Peace and Love,
Ida~

2 comments|post comment

[29 Jun 2005|01:52am]

aylaranzz
[ mood | content ]

So that I don't forget tomorrow, I'm doing this now.

As most of you probably know I'm going to Washington & Oregon on Thursday until July 7th. I'll be staying with my cousin in Washington so I'm hoping that I'll be able to use her computer so that I'll still be able to update James a few times while we're away.

But if I don't then you'll all know why and won't think I've died or anything if you don't see me on-line. lol! Because you should all know that I'm like always on-line.

And incase I don't get to get on a computer at all until I get back I was thinking that they'd get to Nevada tomorrow and stay there till maybe Sunday then after that head to Oregon for a few days then Washington. If that were the case then I'll probably be back before they get to Washington. It would be funny if they were getting to WA when I was leaving lol! I also think they should go to Hawaii after Washington. *nods* lol. Ok I'd better end this before I start to babble.

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]